District Court of Guam
Court Calendar
Dec 10, 2018 - Jan 9, 2019

Click for 341 Creditor Meetings
Updated: 12/10/2018 8:00 PM
 
Wednesday, December 12, 2018
 
    9:30 AM
TrainRm   Chapter 13 341 Meetings with Trustee Howard Hu Via VTC  
 
    10:00 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-18-00005 USA v. Leon Guerrero
Jury Trial - Jesse A. Leon Guerrero
Gavras (CJA) / David
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-18-00005 USA v. Leon Guerrero
Jury Trial - Jarette A.P Leon Guerrero
Arriola / David
 
Thursday, December 13, 2018
 
    10:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-16-00074 Jacot v. Miller
Preliminary P/T Conference - Fifth
Yanza / Greenspan / Terlaje
 
    10:45 AM
3rdFloor Manglona CR-16-00037 USA v. Quintanilla
Status Hearing - Patrice Quintanilla
Ecube / Black
 
    1:00 PM
3rdFloor Manglona CV-14-00005 Joseph, D.V.M. v. Abrams
Motion Hearing - Motion for Leave to Amend Complaint
Thompson / Lujan / Abrams / Civille (non-CJA)
 
Friday, December 14, 2018
 
    8:30 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-18-00022 USA v. Paulino
Sentencing - Christine A.C. Paulino
Lujan / Alcantara
 
    9:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-16-00036 USA v. Ahn
Hearing - Continued Answering re Petition for Revocation of Probation - Max Myong Ahn
Lujan / San Nicolas
 
    9:15 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-12-00077 USA v. Pangelinan
Status Hearing - Jesse A. Pangelinan
Lujan / Black / Grunawalt
 
    9:30 AM
4thFlr Tydingco-Gatewood AP-02-00010 Guam Economic Development Authority v. Ulloa et al
Continued Hearing - Motion for Order to Show Cause.
Brooks / Concepcion
4thFlr Tydingco-Gatewood AP-17-00002 Blas v. Blas
Hearing - Motion for Writ of Execution
Williams
   Hearing - Motion for Attorney Fees and Costs  
4thFlr Tydingco-Gatewood AP-18-00002 United States Trustee v. Pangelinan
Hearing - Motion for Default Judgment against Defendant Eric Bernard Pangelinan.
Verbrugge
4thFlr Tydingco-Gatewood BK-13-00126 Benjamin Romero Castro, Jr. and Luisa Catriz Castro
Hearing - Motion to Dismiss Case
Williams
4thFlr Tydingco-Gatewood BK-13-00155 Jeffrey John Gogue and Margaret Connell Gogue
Continued Hearing - Motion to Allow Claims
Williams
4thFlr Tydingco-Gatewood BK-14-00056 Gaylene Bello Cruz and William Taitingfong Cruz
Continued Hearing - Motion to Dismiss Case
Williams / Beggs
4thFlr Tydingco-Gatewood BK-16-00041 Joseph Bautista Perez
Continued Hearing - Motion to Dismiss Case
Williams
   Confirmation Hearing - Amended Motion to Modify Plan  
4thFlr Tydingco-Gatewood BK-16-00152 Amy Tedtaotao Castro
Continued Hearing - Motion to Modify Plan
Bordallo / Williams / Beggs
4thFlr Tydingco-Gatewood BK-17-00077 Helen Fernandez Reyes and Pedro Taijeron Reyes
Hearing - Motion to Dismiss Case for Failure to Make Plan Payments
Williams / Beggs
4thFlr Tydingco-Gatewood BK-17-00085 Luzviminda Galasinao Bumagat and Manuel Visiya Bumagat
Confirmation Hearing - Motion to Modify Plan
Williams / Beggs
4thFlr Tydingco-Gatewood BK-17-00099 Maria Naputi Cruz and Jason Allen Cruz
Continued Hearing - Motion for Relief From Stay
Williams / Ecube / Beggs
4thFlr Tydingco-Gatewood BK-18-00016 Luis Briola Ting
Continued Hearing - Motion to Dismiss Case
Williams / Beggs
4thFlr Tydingco-Gatewood BK-18-00029 Alma Fe Castillo Valdez Sunga and Andrio Hernandez Sunga
Confirmation Hearing - Second Amended Chapter 13 Plan
Williams / Tang
   Hearing - Objection to Claim No. 13 by ANZ Guam, Inc.  
4thFlr Tydingco-Gatewood BK-18-00037 Glen Ray Taijeron Castro and Lorissa Villagomez Castro
Confirmation Hearing - Third Amended Chapter 13 Plan
Williams / Beggs / Bronze / Ilagan
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-14-00009 USA v. Quinata
Status Hearing - Brian G. Quinata
Arriola / David / Alcantara / Sambataro
 
Monday, December 17, 2018
 
    3:45 PM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-18-00017 USA v. Chang
Sentencing - Yu-Hsin Chang
Lujan / San Nicolas
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-18-00018 USA v. Wang
Sentencing - Chiao-En Wang
Ecube / San Nicolas
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-18-00019 USA v. Lin
Sentencing - I-Ying Lin
Arriola / San Nicolas
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-18-00020 USA v. Kuo
Sentencing - I-Jung Kuo
Van de veld / San Nicolas
 
Tuesday, December 18, 2018
 
    9:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan  CVB Hearings  
3rdFloor Manibusan PO-18-00072 USA v. Abac
Initial Appearance - Initial Appearance re Citation Nos. 6947635 and 6947634 - Richard V. Abac, Kayleen Y. Abac
Ecube / Collins
3rdFloor Manibusan PO-18-00093 USA v. Mendiola
Initial Appearance - Citation No. 7849080 - Joseph C Mendiola
Alcantara
3rdFloor Manibusan PO-18-00100 USA v. King Jr
Initial Appearance - Citation No. 7848876 - Johnny B King J.
Alcantara
GUAM Manibusan PO-18-00112 USA v. Moser
Initial Appearance - Citation No. 6608526 - Fred E Moser
Alcantara
 
    9:30 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-18-00033 USA v. Clark, Jr.
Initial Appearance - on an Information and Arraignment - Samuel Clark, Jr.
Alcantara
 
    10:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-10-00049 USA v. Lujan
Status Hearing - Kenneth J. Lujan
Lujan / David
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-15-00040 USA v. Camacho
Hearing - Continued Answering re Petition for Revocation of Supervised Release and Supplemental Declaration - Georgina J. Camacho
Ecube / Lujan / Podgorski / David
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-16-00018 USA v. Camacho
Hearing - Continued Answering re Petition for Revocation of Supervised Release and Supplemental Declaration - Georgina J. Camacho
Ecube / David
 
    3:30 PM
3rdFloor Manibusan PO-18-00036 USA v. Kekin
Initial Appearance - re Citation Nos. 6947243 and 6947244 - Therios Kekin
Lujan / Collins
 
    3:45 PM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-11-00049 USA v. Brub
Status Hearing - Gregory L. Brub
Lujan / David
 
Wednesday, December 19, 2018
 
    9:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-13-00015 Yang v. Majestic Blue Fisheries, LLC
Preliminary P/T Conference - Second
Visosky / Chiriboga / Moore / Naughton / Martin / Forman / Hemminger / Ledger / Mantanona / Ramirez / Hamilton / Gutwein / Camacho
 
    10:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-18-00002 Parrish v. Wolf Creek Federal Services, Inc.
Preliminary P/T Conference - First (continued) (telephonic appearances)
Cook / Civille (non-CJA) / Louis / Flicker / Yanza / Sterling
 
Thursday, December 20, 2018
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-18-00023 USA v. Dominguez
Sentencing - George Steven Anthony Dominguez
Lujan / Alcantara
 
    1:30 PM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-16-00020 USA v. Reyes
Sentencing - Erlinda Lizama Reyes
Lujan / David
 
    2:30 PM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-18-00004 USA v. Valencia
Status Hearing - Ernie Muna Valencia
Razzano / San Nicolas
 
    3:00 PM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-08-00046 USA v. James
DORE Hearing - John Albert James
Federal Public Defender / Gorman / Johnson / San Nicolas
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-15-00012 USA v. Leon Guerrero
DORE Hearing - Steven Leon Guerrero
Gorman / Black
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-16-00008 USA v. Jones
DORE Hearing - Joseph Anthony Jones
Gorman / Black
 
Friday, December 21, 2018
 
    9:30 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan  NATURALIZATION  
 
    11:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-18-00029 USA v. Saturnio
Status Hearing - Robert Curtis Lujan Saturnio
Razzano / San Nicolas
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-18-00029 USA v. Flores
Hearing - Margarita Kapiolani Kaawa Flores
Gavras (CJA) / San Nicolas
 
    2:00 PM
Serena   Chapter 7 341 meetings with Trustee Mark Heath  
 
Thursday, December 27, 2018
 
    9:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-15-00028 USA v. Rios, Jr.
Hearing - Continued Answering re Petition for Revocation of Supervised Release - Andrew James Bundy Rios, Jr.
Moots / Cunliffe / Khatib / David
 
    10:30 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-18-00031 Jenkin v. United Continental Holdings, Inc.
Scheduling Conference
 
 
    11:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-18-00006 Dresser-Rand Company v. Guam Industrial Services, Inc. dba Guam Shipyard
Preliminary P/T Conference - First
Diaz / Yanza
 
    2:30 PM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-18-00001 USA v. Cislo
Status Hearing - Timothy J. Cislo
Ecube / Luke / Leon Guerrero
 
Thursday, January 03, 2019
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-16-00038 USA v. Reyes
Sentencing - Coleen Renee Reyes
Lujan / David
 
    10:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-18-00034 Lau v. Fernandez
Scheduling Conference
Nasis
 
    10:30 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-18-00035 Del Carmen v. United States of America
Scheduling Conference
Perez
 
    1:30 PM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-15-00052 USA v. Ngirarois
Sentencing - Anthony T. Ngirarois
David / Wolff / Lujan
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-15-00052 USA v. Ngirmekur
Sentencing - Roderick Y. Ngirmekur
Gorman / David
 
Monday, January 07, 2019
 
    9:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-12-00010 USA v. Duenas
Hearing - Arguments on Disposition - Sylvia Mashburn
Lujan / Black
 
Tuesday, January 08, 2019
 
    9:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan PO-18-00090 USA v. Jimmy
Initial Appearance - Initial Appearance re Citation No. 7849052 - Ryan Jimmy
Gorman / Alcantara
3rdFloor Manibusan PO-18-00091 USA v. Cruz
Initial Appearance - Initial Appearance re Citation No. 6524072 - Nathaniel M. Cruz
Gorman / Gavras / Alcantara
3rdFloor Manibusan PO-18-00105 USA v. Smith
Initial Appearance - re Citation Nos. 6947020, 6947019, and 6947018 - Katrina J Smith
Ecube / Collins
3rdFloor Manibusan PO-18-00106 USA v. Vitt
Initial Appearance - re Citation No. 6947029 - Adelina D Vitt
Gorman / Collins
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-17-00051 USA v. Perez
Further Proceedings - Restitution Hearing - Glenn Doria Perez
Gavras (CJA) / Leon Guerrero
 
    10:00 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-17-00047 USA v. Duenas
Hearing - Restitution Hearing - Ryan Cole Christian Duenas
Arriola / Leon Guerrero
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-18-00034 USA v. Smith
Initial Appearance - and Arraignment - Tyler Derrick Smith
Alcantara
4thFloor Marshall CV-15-00024 United States of America for the use and benefit o v. Travelers Casualty and Surety Company of America
Jury Selection
Slania / Dooley / Lance / Wright / Forman / Banach / Sanchez / Gauthier / Blum / Camacho / Baird / Diaz
 
    1:30 PM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-17-00024 USA v. Manahan
Status Hearing - on Violation of Pretrial Release - Violeta E. Manahan
Lujan / San Nicolas
   Status Conference - Violeta E. Manahan  
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-17-00045 USA v. Benavente
Sentencing - Erik Vincent Morta Benavente
Lujan / Alcantara
 
Wednesday, January 09, 2019
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-17-00053 USA v. Lopez
Sentencing - Wilfredo Lee Lopez
Moots / San Nicolas / Alcantara
 
    10:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-16-00002 Government of Guam v. Danny Leon Guerrero, et al.
Preliminary P/T Conference - First
Rons / Berman / Orcutt / Sablan
 
    1:30 PM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-18-00012 USA v. Weria
Sentencing - Saknin A. Weria
Lujan / San Nicolas / Leon Guerrero
End of Court Calendar





District Court of Guam
341 Creditor Meetings
Dec 10, 2018 - Jan 9, 2019

 Updated: 12/10/2018 8:00 PM
 
Wednesday, December 12, 2018
 
    9:30 AM
TrainRm   BK-18-00113 Oscar Rodriguez Domingo and Cecilia Pecson Domingo
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Ch 13
Williams
TrainRm   BK-18-00115 Santiago Mendoza David and Maria Theresa Fernandez David
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Ch 13
Williams
TrainRm   BK-18-00116 Ernesto Marcelo Sanchez, Jr. and Janette Magano Sanchez
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Ch 13
Williams
TrainRm   BK-18-00117 Paul Nicolas Kerner
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Ch 13
Williams
 
    10:00 AM
TrainRm   BK-18-00085 John Arthur Smith and Tamar Smith
341 Meeting Continued - 341 Meeting Conducted and Continued.
Williams / Deinhart
TrainRm   BK-18-00131 David Flores Lujan
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Ch 13
Williams
TrainRm   BK-18-00132 Violeta Nilo Abelon
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Ch 13
Williams
TrainRm   BK-18-00133 Christophear Daniel Young and Amanda Wynne Young
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Ch 13
Williams
 
Friday, December 21, 2018
 
    2:00 PM
Serena   BK-18-00089 Martha De Guzman Dayrit
341 Meeting Continued - 341 Meeting Conducted and Continued.
Williams
Serena   BK-18-00103 Francesca Remeldil Pickelsimer
341 Meeting Continued - 341 Meeting Conducted and Continued.
Gumataotao
Serena   BK-18-00105 Vicenta Allon Latanafrancia
341 Meeting Continued - 341 Meeting Conducted and Continued.
Gumataotao
Serena   BK-18-00110 Dexter Alan Woodruff
341 Meeting Continued - 341 Meeting Conducted and Continued.
 
Serena   BK-18-00112 Tomas Quinata Tajalle and Ruth Borja Tajalle
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Gumataotao
Serena   BK-18-00114 Reynaldo Guiao Bondoc and Adoracion Inocencio Bondoc
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Williams
Serena   BK-18-00118 Lynnea Aguero Cruz and Vincent John Aguon Cruz
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Williams
Serena   BK-18-00119 LeAnn Crisostomo Chargualaf and Glenn Blas Chargualaf
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Williams
Serena   BK-18-00120 Faith Quiblat Leon Guerrero
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Williams
Serena   BK-18-00121 Christopher James Fejeran
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Williams
Serena   BK-18-00122 Leilanie Trinidad Calalo
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Williams
Serena   BK-18-00123 Crystal Kay Quitugua
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Williams
Serena   BK-18-00124 Ernesto Mastriu Bernardino
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Williams
Serena   BK-18-00125 Jubert Balbastro Balbastro and Madline Alifios Balbastro
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Williams
 
    2:30 PM
Serena   BK-14-00072 Ricky Dungca Sanchez
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Williams / Calvo
Serena   BK-16-00123 Chris Sanchez San Nicolas
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Williams / Bronze
Serena   BK-18-00126 Joe Siquig Cacal and Gemma Del Rosario Cacal
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Williams
Serena   BK-18-00127 Rose Marie Laguana Siguenza
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Gumataotao
Serena   BK-18-00128 Virgilio Medija Toledo
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Gumataotao
Serena   BK-18-00129 Bienvenido Canonigo Marquez
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Williams
Serena   BK-18-00130 Gertrude Torres Cruz
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Gumataotao
Serena   BK-18-00134 Dexter Ramos Reyes and Anevi Galila Reyes
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Williams
Serena   BK-18-00135 Jesus San Nicolas Quintanilla
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Williams
Serena   BK-18-00136 Glen Junior Gogue
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Williams
Serena   BK-18-00137 Jessie Salas Delos Reyes
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Williams
 
    3:00 PM
Serena   BK-18-00138 Erika Jean Cruz
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Williams
End of 341 Creditor Meetings