District Court of Guam
Court Calendar
Mar 23, 2019 - Apr 22, 2019

Click for 341 Creditor Meetings
Updated: 3/23/2019 10:01 AM
 
Monday, March 25, 2019
 
    1:30 PM
4thJuryD Munson CV-14-00002 Carlberg v. Guam Industrial Services dba Guam Shipyard
Settlement Conference
Walsh / Razzano / Perez / Thompson
 
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
 
    9:00 AM
4thFloor Munson CR-16-00020 USA v. Reyes
Sentencing - Erlinda Lizama Reyes
Lujan / David
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-18-00045 Kato v. United Airlines, Inc.
Scheduling Conference - (telephonic appearance)
Camacho / Diaz / Zorc / Bell
 
    9:30 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-19-00006 USA v. Aguon II
Answering - Roberto Quinata Aguon II
Razzano / Leon Guerrero
 
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
 
    8:30 AM
4thJuryD Munson CV-18-00042 Terlaje v. Government Of Guam
Settlement Conference
Terlaje / Highsmith / Thompson
 
    9:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-17-00074 JWS Refrigeration and Air Conditioning, Ltd. v. Fidelity and Deposit Company of Maryland
Status Hearing
Heyer / Hemlani / Tang / Travis
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-17-00091 First Insurance Company of Hawaii, Ltd. v. P and S Construction, Inc.
Status Hearing
Yoshimoto / Hemlani / Heyer / Sterling
 
    9:30 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-09-00004 USA v. Mesa
Initial Appearance/Revocation - Christopher Mesa
Lujan / Black
 
Thursday, March 28, 2019
 
    8:30 AM
4thFloor Munson CV-17-00003 Tudela v. Roman Catholic Archbishop of Agana
Settlement Conference - with Plaintiffs and Province of St. Mary's Capuchin Franciscans
Wolff / Lujan / Terlaje / Talbot
4thFloor Munson CV-17-00058 Charfauros v. Roman Catholic Archbishop of Agana, a Corporation
Settlement Conference - with Plaintiffs and Province of St. Mary's Capuchin Franciscans
Lujan / Wolff / Terlaje / Camacho
4thFloor Munson CV-17-00104 C.J.I. v. Roman Catholic Archbishop of Agana
Settlement Conference - with Plaintiffs and Province of St. Mary's Capuchin Franciscans
Wolff / Lujan / Terlaje / Camacho
4thFloor Munson CV-18-00026 J.V.C. v. Roman Catholic Archbishop of Agana
Settlement Conference - with Plaintiffs and Province of St. Mary's Capuchin Franciscans
Lujan / Terlaje
4thFloor Munson CV-18-00027 A.J.A. v. Roman Catholic Archbishop of Agana
Settlement Conference - with Plaintiffs and Province of St. Mary's Capuchin Franciscans
Lujan / Terlaje
4thFloor Munson CV-18-00036 T.G.P. v. Roman Catholic Archbishop of Agana
Settlement Conference - with Plaintiffs and Province of St. Mary's Capuchin Franciscans
Terlaje / Lujan
4thFloor Munson CV-18-00040 L.J.A. v. Roman Catholic Archbishop of Agana
Settlement Conference - with Plaintiffs and Province of St. Mary's Capuchin Franciscans
Lujan
 
Friday, March 29, 2019
 
    8:30 AM
4thJuryD Munson CV-18-00041 Propacific Builder Corp. v. Perma-Liner Industries, LLC
Settlement Conference
Tarpley / Thompson
 
    9:30 AM
TrainRm   Chapter 13 341 meetings with Trustee Howard Hu  
 
Monday, April 01, 2019
 
    10:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-17-00127 WSTCO Quality Feed and Supply, LLC v. Ada
Status Conference
Highsmith / Taimanao-Ayuyu / Brooks / Concepcion / Huesman / Razzano
 
    1:30 PM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-15-00024 USA v. Delos Reyes
Sentencing - Mark G. Delos Reyes
Moots / David / Alcantara
 
Tuesday, April 02, 2019
 
    9:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan  CVB Hearings  
GUAM Manibusan PO-19-00038 USA v. Borja
Initial Appearance - on Citation NO. 7848979 - Natasia N. Borja
Alcantara
GUAM Manibusan PO-19-00039 USA v. Cruz
Initial Appearance - on Citation No. 6947016 - Eric G. Cruz
Collins
GUAM Manibusan PO-19-00040 USA v. Germaine
Initial Appearance - on Citation No. 6947420 - Daniel K. Germaine
Collins
GUAM Manibusan PO-19-00041 USA v. Kiess
Initial Appearance - on CVB Citation No. 6947017 - Landon C. Kiess
Collins
GUAM Manibusan PO-19-00042 USA v. Mabel
Initial Appearance - on Citation No. 7848982 - Gail J. Mobel
Alcantara
GUAM Manibusan PO-19-00043 USA v. Manggur
Initial Appearance - on Citation No. 7848981 - John M. Manggur
Alcantara
GUAM Manibusan PO-19-00044 USA v. Medina
Initial Appearance - on Citation No. 6947419 - John M. Medina
Collins
GUAM Manibusan PO-19-00045 USA v. Mejiasvelasco
Initial Appearance - on Citation No. 6887652 - Erick R. Mejias Velasco
Collins
GUAM Manibusan PO-19-00046 USA v. Mobel
Initial Appearance - on Citation No. 7848980 - Gladys Joyce K. Mobel
Alcantara
GUAM Manibusan PO-19-00047 USA v. Morales
Initial Appearance - on Citation No. 6947014 - Korben Jewel M. Morales
Collins
GUAM Manibusan PO-19-00048 USA v. Murphy Iii
Initial Appearance - on Citation No. 6947417 - Phillip W. Murphy III
Collins
GUAM Manibusan PO-19-00049 USA v. Murphy
Initial Appearance - on Citation No. 6947356 - William T. Murphy
Collins
GUAM Manibusan PO-19-00050 USA v. Newkirt
Initial Appearance - on Citation No. 6947129 - Erlinda B. Newkirt
Collins
GUAM Manibusan PO-19-00051 USA v. Ohare
Initial Appearance - on Citation No. 6947084 - Jon R. Ohare
Collins
GUAM Manibusan PO-19-00052 USA v. Pablo
Initial Appearance - on Citation No. 6887403 - Josephine C. Pablo
Collins
GUAM Manibusan PO-19-00053 USA v. Pama
Initial Appearance - on Citation No. 6524085 - Liza A. Pama
Alcantara
GUAM Manibusan PO-19-00054 USA v. Resendez
Initial Appearance - on Citation No. 6887405 - Amber L. Resendez
Collins
GUAM Manibusan PO-19-00055 USA v. Crisostomo
Initial Appearance - on Citation No. 7923179 - Josephine R. Crisostomo
Alcantara
GUAM Manibusan PO-19-00056 USA v. Cruz
Initial Appearance - on Citation No. 6524086 - Bryan W. Cruz
Alcantara
GUAM Manibusan PO-19-00058 USA v. Fejeran
Initial Appearance - on Citation No. 7923178 - Teresa F. Fejeran
Alcantara
GUAM Manibusan PO-19-00059 USA v. Jardine-White
Initial Appearance - on Citation No. 6887653 - Christopher L. Jardine-White
Collins
GUAM Manibusan PO-19-00060 USA v. Kasiano
Initial Appearance - on Citation No. 6524081 - Erry P. Kasiano
Alcantara
GUAM Manibusan PO-19-00061 USA v. King
Initial Appearance - on Citation No. 6887407 - Allen G King
Collins
GUAM Manibusan PO-19-00062 USA v. Mejiasvelazco
Initial Appearance - on Citation Nos. 6947024 and 6947025 - Erick R. Mejias Velasco
Collins
GUAM Manibusan PO-19-00063 USA v. Tabayoyong
Initial Appearance - on Citation No. 6524091 - Shawn Lee C. Tabayoyong
Alcantara
 
Wednesday, April 03, 2019
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-18-00007 USA v. Mesa
Status Hearing - Joshua John Untalan Mesa
Alcantara
 
Thursday, April 04, 2019
 
    2:30 PM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-15-00066 USA v. Cruz
Status Hearing - Trevor A. Cruz
Fisher / David
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-15-00067 USA v. Ada
Status Hearing - Jared Jay Ada
Cunliffe / Anderson / David
 
Friday, April 05, 2019
 
    9:45 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-12-00012 USA v. Cruz
Hearing - RE: Doc #323;Initial Appearance - Revocation Proceedings
Gorman / Lujan / David
 
    10:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-16-00039 USA v. Rios
Status Hearing - RE: Doc #101;Set Deadlines/Hearings
Ecube / San Nicolas
 
    10:30 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-18-00015 Untalan v. Nissan Motor Corporation in Guam
Preliminary P/T Conference
Bell / Camacho
 
Monday, April 08, 2019
 
    9:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-13-00021 USA v. Manley
Show Cause Hearing - Initial Appearance re Revocation of Supervised Release - Glenn M. Manley
Gavras (CJA) / Lemons / Sambataro
 
Tuesday, April 09, 2019
 
    8:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-16-00002 USA v. Shoemake
Hearing - Clifford P. Shoemake
Gavras (CJA) / Michelich / David
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-16-00002 USA v. Conner
Hearing - Kimberly Clyde Conner
Terlaje / Michelich / David
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-16-00002 USA v. Shoemake
Hearing - Nicholas A. Shoemake
Yanza / Michelich / David
 
    9:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan PO-19-00024 USA v. Cabarles
Initial Appearance - Citation No. 6523826 - Alec Juelian T Cabarles
Alcantara
3rdFloor Manibusan PO-19-00026 USA v. Restrepo
Initial Appearance - Citation No. 7923229 - Marcella Restrepo
Alcantara
3rdFloor Manibusan PO-19-00027 USA v. Santos
Initial Appearance - Citation No. 7923227 - Sandra S. Santos
Arriola / Alcantara
3rdFloor Manibusan PO-19-00029 USA v. Restrepo
Initial Appearance - Citation No. 7923230 - Marcella Restrepo
Alcantara
3rdFloor Manibusan PO-19-00030 USA v. Waggoner
Initial Appearance - Citation No. 7923224 - Joseph R. Waggoner
Alcantara
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Manglona CV-17-00127 WSTCO Quality Feed and Supply, LLC v. Ada
Final Pretrial Conference
Highsmith / Taimanao-Ayuyu / Brooks / Concepcion / Huesman / Razzano
 
    1:30 PM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-18-00009 USA v. Victor, Jr.
Sentencing - Antonio Pasion Victor, Jr.
Ecube / Leon Guerrero
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-18-00044 Schaller v. U.S. Social Security Administration
Scheduling Conference
Jacob / Williams / Davies / Tobin / Suitter / Riess / Schwab
 
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
 
    8:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CV-02-00022 USA v. Government of Guam
Status Conference - re Cell 3 Financing Plan
Mann / Mullaney / Wessling / Schwab / Cruz-Miller / Barrett-Anderson / Orcutt / Camacho / Tang / Williams / Mishkin / Manning
 
    9:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan MJ-19-00007 USA v. Sanchez
Initial Appearance - Continued Initial Appearance on a Writ of Removal - Ronnie Sanchez
Lujan / Alcantara
 
    10:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-14-00002 Carlberg v. Guam Industrial Services dba Guam Shipyard
Preliminary P/T Conference
Walsh / Razzano / Thompson / Perez
 
Thursday, April 11, 2019
 
    9:30 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan  NATURALIZATION  
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-19-00007 USA v. Quitugua
PT Conf and Hrg on all Mtns - Jacob James Quitugua
Lujan / Sambataro
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-19-00008 USA v. Quitugua
PT Conf and Hrg on all Mtns - Jose Tenorio Quitugua
Razzano / Sambataro
 
    11:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-18-00006 Dresser-Rand Company v. Guam Industrial Services, Inc. dba Guam Shipyard
Preliminary P/T Conference - Second
Diaz / Yanza / Gavras
 
    1:30 PM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-18-00027 USA v. Dacasin
Sentencing - Deneb Loy Palagnas Dacasin
Moots / Leon Guerrero
 
Monday, April 15, 2019
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-18-00028 USA v. Cunanan
Sentencing - Gerran Cunanan
Gorman / Alcantara
 
    11:00 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-18-00034 USA v. Smith
Arraignment - Tyler Derrick Smith
Gorman / Alcantara
 
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-17-00018 USA v. Aponik
Sentencing - Verlyn Marie Terlaje Aponik
Lujan / San Nicolas
4thFloor Manglona CV-17-00127 WSTCO Quality Feed and Supply, LLC v. Ada
Bench Trial
Huesman / Razzano / Highsmith / Taimanao-Ayuyu / Brooks / Concepcion
 
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-16-00038 USA v. Reyes
Motion Hearing - and Continued Sentencing - Coleen Renee Reyes
Lujan / David
 
Thursday, April 18, 2019
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-18-00006 USA v. Teregeyo
Sentencing - Vickilyn Ramonica Manglona Teregeyo
Gavras (CJA) / Sambataro / San Nicolas
 
    10:00 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-19-00007 USA v. Quitugua
Jury Trial - Jacob James Quitugua
Lujan / Sambataro
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-19-00008 USA v. Quitugua
Jury Trial - Jose Tenorio Quitugua
Razzano / Sambataro
 
    1:30 PM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-15-00028 USA v. Rios, Jr.
Disposition Hearing - Andrew James Bundy Rios, Jr.
Moots / Cunliffe / David
 
Friday, April 19, 2019
 
    9:30 AM
4thFlr Tydingco-Gatewood BK-14-00072 Ricky Dungca Sanchez
Continued Hearing - Motion for Relief From Stay
Williams / Calvo
4thFlr Tydingco-Gatewood BK-18-00124 Ernesto Mastriu Bernardino
Hearing - RE: Doc #5; Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Williams
4thFlr Tydingco-Gatewood BK-18-00145 Jonathan Keith Toves Esteves
Continued Hearing - Motion for Relief From Stay
Williams / Bronze
4thFlr Tydingco-Gatewood BK-19-00014 Ma. Ester Briones Bibares and Ricardo Bismonte Bibares
Hearing - RE: Doc #7; Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Williams
4thFlr Tydingco-Gatewood BK-19-00015 Debra Manibusan Zamora
Confirmation Hearing - Chapter 13 Plan
Williams
4thFlr Tydingco-Gatewood BK-19-00016 Marie Michelle Polk Masnayon
Confirmation Hearing - Chapter 13 Plan
Williams
4thFlr Tydingco-Gatewood BK-19-00019 Larry Gabon Urbano and Jessica San Nicolas Urbano
Confirmation Hearing - Chapter 13 Plan
Williams
End of Court Calendar





District Court of Guam
341 Creditor Meetings
Mar 23, 2019 - Apr 22, 2019

 Updated: 3/23/2019 10:02 AM
 
Friday, March 29, 2019
 
    9:30 AM
TrainRm   BK-19-00006 Jesse Salas Lujan and Mariann Taitano Lujan
341 Meeting Continued - 341 Meeting Conducted and Continued.
Williams / Beggs / Bronze / Forman
TrainRm   BK-19-00015 Debra Manibusan Zamora
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Ch 13
Williams
TrainRm   BK-19-00016 Marie Michelle Polk Masnayon
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Ch 13
Williams
TrainRm   BK-19-00019 Larry Gabon Urbano and Jessica San Nicolas Urbano
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Ch 13
Williams
 
Friday, April 05, 2019
 
    2:00 PM
Serena   BK-19-00003 Tyrone Mun Johnson
341 Meeting Continued - 341 Meeting Conducted and Continued.
Williams / Berman
Serena   BK-19-00017 Jonathan Joaquin Camacho Rapolla and Theresa Ann Burlaza Rapolla
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Williams
Serena   BK-19-00018 Maricar Catunao Reyes
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Williams
Serena   BK-19-00020 Melissa Marie Ulloa Flores
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Williams
Serena   BK-19-00021 Aprodita Jeresano Miller
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Williams
Serena   BK-19-00022 Brigida Cabanilla Gatbonton
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Williams
Serena   BK-19-00023 MaryGrace Rico Ines
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Gumataotao
Serena   BK-19-00024 Josefina Napo Atherton
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Gumataotao
Serena   BK-19-00026 Sung Yoon Kim
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Gumataotao
End of 341 Creditor Meetings